Eureka College Athletics Hall of Fame
A
Name | Class Year | Sport |
---|---|---|
Ron Aeschleman | Class Year: 1964 | Sport: Baseball, Men's Basketball |
Anthony Albierio | Class Year: 1990 | Sport: Football |
Robert Albin | Class Year: 1963 | Sport: Football |
James Anderson | Class Year: 1978 | Sport: Football |
Larry Anderson | Class Year: 1973 | Sport: Football, Golf, Men's Basketball |
B
Name | Class Year | Sport |
---|---|---|
Tim Barkei | Class Year: 1980 | Sport: Football |
Darren Barker | Class Year: 1982 | Sport: Football |
Kurt Barth | Class Year: 1998 | Sport: Football, Track & Field |
Eugene Beach | Class Year: 1923 | Sport: |
Richard Beck | Class Year: 1970 | Sport: Football |
Brad Bickett | Class Year: 1990 | Sport: Football |
Ben Blakeley | Class Year: 1992 | Sport: Football, Men's Basketball |
David Blakesley | Class Year: 1975 | Sport: Golf, Men's Basketball |
Scott Blakesley | Class Year: 1967 | Sport: Golf |
Mark Blunt | Class Year: 1992 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
James Brace | Class Year: 1980 | Sport: Football |
Dawn Bradbury-Krug | Class Year: 1998 | Sport: Softball, Volleyball, Women's Basketball |
Daryk Brayton | Class Year: 1987 | Sport: Football, Golf |
Ryan Brewster | Class Year: 1996 | Sport: Football, Baseball |
Richard Broers | Class Year: 1950 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
James Brown | Class Year: 1992 | Sport: Football, Track & Field |
Jacqui Bruell Taylor | Class Year: 2001 | Sport: Softball, Women's Basketball |
Sherry Bryan Schmidgall | Class Year: 1986 | Sport: Women's Basketball |
W. Frank Burghardt | Class Year: 1934 | Sport: |
C
Name | Class Year | Sport |
---|---|---|
James Cagle | Class Year: 1927 | Sport: |
Dan Cameron | Class Year: 2009 | Sport: Golf |
Jacob Carls | Class Year: 2015 | Sport: Football |
Mary Carroll Dyche | Class Year: 1987 | Sport: Softball, Volleyball |
Allyson Carter Hattermann | Class Year: 1997 | Sport: Softball, Tennis |
Tom Cassidy | Class Year: 1980 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Jeff Cherry | Class Year: 1981 | Sport: Football |
Wilbur Coddington | Class Year: 1933 | Sport: Track & Field |
Enos Cole | Class Year: 1932 | Sport: |
Anita Conrad | Class Year: 1984 | Sport: Softball, Women's Basketball |
Andy Craig | Class Year: 2005 | Sport: Baseball, Football |
Greg Crider | Class Year: 1996 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Ron Crosby | Class Year: 1959 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
D
Name | Class Year | Sport |
---|---|---|
James Dansart | Class Year: 1978 | Sport: Football |
Dave Darnall | Class Year: 1999 | Sport: Head Coach Men's Basketball |
Kevin Davis | Class Year: 2006 | Sport: Football |
Sarah Deakin | Class Year: 2006 | Sport: Women's Basketball |
Clark Dennis | Class Year: 1923 | Sport: |
Thomas Dooley | Class Year: 1990 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Robert Dotson | Class Year: 1962 | Sport: Football, Track & Field |
Ollin Driver | Class Year: 1924 | Sport: |
Kelly Ducat Hull | Class Year: 1992 | Sport: Women's Basketball |
Joe Duczak | Class Year: 1997 | Sport: Football, Track & Field |
Garyion Dunlap | Class Year: 1974 | Sport: Football |
Sam Durley | Class Year: 2015 | Sport: Football |
Brett Dyche | Class Year: 1987 | Sport: Football |
E
Name | Class Year | Sport |
---|---|---|
Roscoe Eades | Class Year: 1921 | Sport: |
Chris Eaton | Class Year: 1994 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Rick Edwards | Class Year: 1989 | Sport: Football, Track & Field |
Caitlynn Eeten Bane | Class Year: 2014 | Sport: Women's Basketball, Softball |
Carrie Eisenbarth Matthews | Class Year: 2003 | Sport: Volleyball, Women's Basketball |
F
Name | Class Year | Sport |
---|---|---|
Football Team 1977 | Class Year: | Sport: Football |
Football Team 1991 | Class Year: | Sport: Football |
Football Team 1994 | Class Year: | Sport: Football |
Football Team 1995 | Class Year: | Sport: Football |
Kim Finch Voeller | Class Year: 1988 | Sport: Volleyball |
Peter FioRito | Class Year: 1980 | Sport: Football |
Nicole Fisher-Zasada | Class Year: 2008 | Sport: Women's Basketball |
2013 Football Team | Class Year: 2013 | Sport: Football |
Tyrus Franklin | Class Year: 1949 | Sport: Football |
John Furmaniak, Jr | Class Year: 1996 | Sport: Baseball, Football |
G
Name | Class Year | Sport |
---|---|---|
Golf Team 1965 | Class Year: | Sport: Golf |
Golf Team 1967 | Class Year: | Sport: Golf |
Golf Team 1975 | Class Year: | Sport: Golf |
Greg Geick | Class Year: 1997 | Sport: Football |
Craig N. Gerdes | Class Year: 1971 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Ralph Gibson | Class Year: 1928 | Sport: |
Danette Gilmore | Class Year: 1988 | Sport: Women's Basketball |
George Girardi | Class Year: 1951 | Sport: Football |
Damon Gladney | Class Year: 1998 | Sport: Football |
Col. Alvin Glafka | Class Year: 1930 | Sport: |
Gil Glisson | Class Year: 1969 | Sport: Football |
Sarah Gohl Isabel | Class Year: 1998 | Sport: Tennis, Women's Basketball |
Jon Guderjan | Class Year: 1993 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
H
Name | Class Year | Sport |
---|---|---|
Molly Hardesty | Class Year: 2006 | Sport: Softball, Women's Basketball |
C. Herb Hasenyager | Class Year: 1947 | Sport: |
Sharlis Hawley Helphinstine | Class Year: 1982 | Sport: Tennis |
Harrison Hearne | Class Year: 1985 | Sport: Swimming & Diving, Tennis, Track & Field |
Amy Heller Copple | Class Year: 1989 | Sport: Track & Field, Women's Basketball |
Bret Henry | Class Year: 1991 | Sport: Football |
Alex Hess | Class Year: 2012 | Sport: Baseball, Football |
Andrew Hoeniges | Class Year: 1999 | Sport: Football |
Raymond Holmes | Class Year: 1934 | Sport: Football |
Reginald Keith Holmes | Class Year: 1979 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Raymon Houghton | Class Year: 1939 | Sport: Football |
Bob Houser | Class Year: 1950 | Sport: Football |
Katie Huizinga Ritchie | Class Year: 2010 | Sport: Women's Soccer |
James Humphrey | Class Year: 1965 | Sport: Basketball |
K
Name | Class Year | Sport |
---|---|---|
Catju Kalnicky | Class Year: 2010 | Sport: Softball |
Kurt Kampendahl | Class Year: 1971 | Sport: Football |
Tony Kauffman | Class Year: 1993 | Sport: Football |
George Keist | Class Year: 1929 | Sport: Football |
Deb Kessinger Coffman | Class Year: 1993 | Sport: Women's Basketball |
John Kiick | Class Year: 1942 | Sport: |
John Kirby | Class Year: 1923 | Sport: |
Kris Kistler | Class Year: 1996 | Sport: Softball, Women's Basketball |
Mike Kleppin | Class Year: 1987 | Sport: Football, Swimming & Diving |
Craig Kotowski | Class Year: 1975 | Sport: Football |
Kurt Krile | Class Year: 1987 | Sport: Football |
L
Name | Class Year | Sport |
---|---|---|
Nancy LaCursia | Class Year: | Sport: Volleyball, Women's Basketball |
Shelly Lange | Class Year: 1986 | Sport: Women's Basketball |
Margo Laramee Hodges | Class Year: 1989 | Sport: Volleyball |
Jami Larson Geirnaeirt | Class Year: 1994 | Sport: Softball, Women's Basketball |
DeLeon Lavender, Jr. | Class Year: 1992 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Mark Layden | Class Year: 1974 | Sport: Football, Basketball, Track & Field |
Eric Leiser | Class Year: 1992 | Sport: Football |
Paul B. Leitch | Class Year: 1930 | Sport: Football |
Mark Lessen | Class Year: 2013 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Nick Lindsey | Class Year: 2010 | Sport: Football |
Pete Logan | Class Year: 1995 | Sport: Football |
Stephanie Logan Morstatter | Class Year: 1995 | Sport: Volleyball |
Tod Luxton | Class Year: 1994 | Sport: Football |
Bill Lyons | Class Year: 2002 | Sport: Baseball, Football, Golf |
M
Name | Class Year | Sport |
---|---|---|
Chester Massino | Class Year: 1956 | Sport: |
James Matta | Class Year: 1961 | Sport: Football, Men's Basketball |
Armond J. Mauzey | Class Year: 1928 | Sport: |
Greg McBroom | Class Year: 2002 | Sport: Football |
Ralpheal Eric McClain | Class Year: 1984 | Sport: Football |
Clay McConkey | Class Year: 2010 | Sport: Baseball |
Sean McCormick | Class Year: 2005 | Sport: Football |
Ronald McCready | Class Year: 1961 | Sport: Football, Men's Basketball |
Tom McGhee | Class Year: 1962 | Sport: Football |
Jill McGinnis Kern | Class Year: 1995 | Sport: Women's Basketball |
Tim McGuire | Class Year: 1978 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
John Royce McIntosh | Class Year: 1981 | Sport: Football |
Ralph McKinzie | Class Year: 1923 | Sport: Football |
Amos Isaiah Means | Class Year: 1927 | Sport: |
1976-77 Men's Basketball Team | Class Year: | Sport: Men's Basketball |
1985-86 Men's Basketball Team | Class Year: 1985-86 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
1986-87 Men's Basketball Team | Class Year: 1986-67 | Sport: |
1991-92 Men's Basketball Team | Class Year: 1991-92 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
1992-93 Men's Basketball Team | Class Year: 1992-93 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
1993-94 Men's Basketball Team | Class Year: 1993-94 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
2003 Men's Tennis Team | Class Year: 2003 | Sport: Tennis |
Robert Meredith | Class Year: 1958 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Frederick Millard | Class Year: 1949 | Sport: Football, Men's Basketball |
Walter Miller | Class Year: 1936 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Tracy Miller Bennett | Class Year: 1985 | Sport: Track & Field, Volleyball, Women's Basketball |
Mike Minehan | Class Year: 2012 | Sport: Football, Track & Field |
Stephanie Mullens Hampton | Class Year: 1996 | Sport: Softball |
Amy Mulvaney Doman | Class Year: 2002 | Sport: Softball |
Morgan Murphy | Class Year: 2005 | Sport: Football |
Fred Mursner | Class Year: 1936 | Sport: |
Robert Myers | Class Year: 1998 | Sport: Golf |
Michelle Myers Allen | Class Year: 1997 | Sport: Softball, Women's Basketball |
Class Year: | Sport: Men's Basketball |
N
Name | Class Year | Sport |
---|---|---|
Mike Nardini | Class Year: 1985 | Sport: |
Craig Negangard | Class Year: 2004 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Robert Nicks | Class Year: 1979 | Sport: Football |
Gregory Nunn | Class Year: 1987 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
O
Name | Class Year | Sport |
---|---|---|
Clarence O'Marah | Class Year: 1922 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Larry Ogryzek | Class Year: 1979 | Sport: Football |
George Owcarz Jr. | Class Year: 1953 | Sport: Football, Tennis |
Debra Owen | Class Year: 1985 | Sport: Women's Basketball |
P
Name | Class Year | Sport |
---|---|---|
Frank T. Perachiotti | Class Year: 1937 | Sport: |
Carl E. Perkins Jr. | Class Year: 1982 | Sport: Football, Track & Field |
Chris Peterson | Class Year: 1995 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Susan Piper | Class Year: 1991 | Sport: Volleyball |
Ron Poliquin | Class Year: 2000 | Sport: Football |
Lloyd Pottenger Sr. | Class Year: 1911 | Sport: |
Stanley M. Prosser | Class Year: 1979 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
R
Name | Class Year | Sport |
---|---|---|
Raymond Ranes | Class Year: 1926 | Sport: |
Terese Raum Robertson | Class Year: 1992 | Sport: Track & Field, Volleyball, Women's Basketball |
Ronald W. Reagan | Class Year: 1932 | Sport: Football, Swimming & Diving |
Jessica Reardon | Class Year: 2005 | Sport: Softball, Women's Basketball |
Sam Reed Jr. | Class Year: 1982 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Stote Reeder | Class Year: 1997 | Sport: Men's Basketball, Tennis |
Jeff Reents | Class Year: 1992 | Sport: Football |
Dr. James W. Riley | Class Year: 1937 | Sport: Golf |
Jim Rodgers | Class Year: 1996 | Sport: Football |
Richard W. Rogy | Class Year: 1983 | Sport: Football |
Ray Romo | Class Year: 1981 | Sport: Football |
Kevin Root | Class Year: 1991 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
S
Name | Class Year | Sport |
---|---|---|
Michael A. Sain | Class Year: 1983 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Henry Sand | Class Year: 1932 | Sport: Baseball |
Dr. Richard Sanders | Class Year: | Sport: Honorary |
Mark Scherer | Class Year: 1983 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Wes Schmidgall | Class Year: 2012 | Sport: Football, Track & Field |
Sandy Schuster | Class Year: | Sport: Women's Basketball Head Coach |
Richard J. Schwab | Class Year: 1967 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Jim Sellers, Jr. | Class Year: 1996 | Sport: Swimming |
Chris Sepich | Class Year: 1978 | Sport: Football |
Tina Sharp | Class Year: 1996 | Sport: Softball, Women's Basketball |
J. William Shasteen | Class Year: 1942 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Brad Shields | Class Year: 1997 | Sport: Swimming & Diving, Tennis |
Jeffery B. Smith | Class Year: 1977 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Nicole Smith Tennison | Class Year: 1998 | Sport: Volleyball |
Sandra Socha Kuzniewski | Class Year: 1981 | Sport: Track & Field, Volleyball, Women's Basketball |
1990 Softball Team | Class Year: 1990 | Sport: Softball |
1996 Softball Team | Class Year: 1996 | Sport: Softball |
2002 Softball Team | Class Year: 2002 | Sport: Softball |
Harvey A. Stamper | Class Year: 1923 | Sport: Football |
James Stevenson | Class Year: 1964 | Sport: Football |
Robert Strickland | Class Year: 1958 | Sport: Football, Men's Basketball |
Martin Stromberger | Class Year: 1952 | Sport: Football, Men's Basketball |
Robert Summer | Class Year: 1951 | Sport: Football, Men's Basketball |
Jim Summers | Class Year: 1974 | Sport: Swimming & Diving |
Karen Sweitzer | Class Year: | Sport: Softball Head Coach |
Andy Swenson | Class Year: 2006 | Sport: Football |
Minda Sylvester Rossman | Class Year: 1999 | Sport: Softball, Women's Basketball |
Sarah Taylor Hopwood | Class Year: 1998 | Sport: Golf, Softball, Tennis, Women's Basketball |
T
Name | Class Year | Sport |
---|---|---|
Tomi Tapper Knobeloch | Class Year: 2013 | Sport: Softball |
Savanna Tapper Stevenson | Class Year: 2016 | Sport: Softball |
George Taylor | Class Year: 1933 | Sport: Football |
Rick Taylor | Class Year: 1987 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Sarah Taylor Hopwood | Class Year: 1998 | Sport: Golf, Softball, Tennis, Women's Basketball |
Frederick G. thierer | Class Year: 1963 | Sport: Football, Golf, Men's Basketball |
John A. Thomas | Class Year: 1970 | Sport: Football |
Edward F. Thommen Jr. | Class Year: 1947 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Leo Traister | Class Year: 1948 | Sport: Football |
Edward R. Tweddale | Class Year: 1926 | Sport: |
Troy Tyler | Class Year: 1994 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
V
Name | Class Year | Sport |
---|---|---|
Volleyball Team 1997 | Class Year: 1997 | Sport: Volleyball |
Lela Vogel Tutorino | Class Year: 1983 | Sport: Track & Field |
W
Name | Class Year | Sport |
---|---|---|
Women's Basketball Team 2004-05 | Class Year: 2004-05 | Sport: Women's Basketball |
J. Garland Waggoner | Class Year: 1926 | Sport: |
Patrick Wake | Class Year: 1992 | Sport: Baseball, Football, Golf |
Verne Waldron | Class Year: 1929 | Sport: |
Daniel Walker | Class Year: 2005 | Sport: Football |
Harlan Walker | Class Year: 1930 | Sport: |
Ralph Warren | Class Year: 1924 | Sport: |
John Wasilewski | Class Year: 1931 | Sport: |
Jen Weber | Class Year: 1990 | Sport: Softball |
Jerome Westbrooks | Class Year: 1980 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Jamie While Ward | Class Year: 1995 | Sport: Softball, Volleyball, Women's Basketball |
Molly Whitecotton Logan | Class Year: 1996 | Sport: Volleyball |
Mindy Whitehouse | Class Year: 1994 | Sport: Softball, Women's Basketball |
Robert Whitler | Class Year: 1961 | Sport: Golf |
Williard Whitler | Class Year: 1924 | Sport: Football |
Michael Wietlispach | Class Year: 1979 | Sport: Football |
Bobbi Williams Madison | Class Year: 1990 | Sport: Track & Field, Women's Basketball |
Donita Williams Wightman | Class Year: 1993 | Sport: Softball, Volleyball |
Jennifer Witham Lind | Class Year: 1992 | Sport: Swimming & Diving |
1993-94 Women's Basketball Team | Class Year: 1993-94 | Sport: Women's Basketball |
Jack Woods | Class Year: 1973 | Sport: Swimming & Diving |
Alan Wright | Class Year: 1987 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Merle Wuethrich | Class Year: 1951 | Sport: Women's Basketball |
Z
Name | Class Year | Sport |
---|---|---|
K.T. Zapushek Johnson | Class Year: 2011 | Sport: Women's Soccer |
Michael Zasada | Class Year: 2010 | Sport: Men's Basketball |
Amanda Zeien Baikie | Class Year: 2001 | Sport: Volleyball |
Dean Zimmerman | Class Year: 1967 | Sport: Football, Men's Basketball |